Productions we have supplied

 
 
 Feature Film
 
 The Eagle of the Ninth
The Day of the Flowers
The Last Word
The Wicker Tree
Neds
Red Tails
Whiteout
Alice In Wonderland
Valhalla Rising
Crying with Laughter
The Book of Blood
The Stone of Destiny
Outpost
Atonement
Stardust
Hallam Foe
The Last King of Scotland
Miss Potter
The Adventures of Greyfriars Bobby
Lassie
Wild Country
Star Wars Episode 3 The Revenge of the Sith
Star Wars Episode 2 Attack of the Clones
Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace
Vera Drake
Nanny Mcphee
The Hours
The Magdalene Sisters
The Debt Collector
The House of Mirth
The Little Vampire
Blinded
Ratcatcher
The Slab Boys
The Mammy
Spider
Evita
 
Television
 
 Tank Commander, The Comedy Unit
Who can we trust?, BBC Scotland
Mrs Carruthers Goes to Babylon, BBC Scotland
One Night in Emergency, BBC One
Scots Who Made the Modern World, IWC Media
The Philanthropist, Carnival Films
Starburst Commercial, MJZ
The Killers, STV

Danni's House, Foundation TV
Guestimation, Endemol UK
Hope Springs, BBC One
The Thirty Nine Steps, BBC One
Ed and Oucho, CBBC

An Iolaire, BBC Alba
How not to Live Your Life, BBC Three
The Pre-Raphaelites, IWC Media
Video Gaiden, BBC Scotland
Still Game, BBC Scotland
River City, BBC Scotland
Taggart, SMG
Distant Shores, Granada Television
Heartbeat, ITV Drama
Foyles War, ITV Drama
The Cazolet Chronicles, BBC Drama
The Steamie, Scottish Television Enterprises
Jericho, Granada Television
Monarch of the Glen, BBC Scotland
Chewin' the Fat, BBC Scotland
Writing Scotland
Restoration, Restoration, Endemol UK
Mountain, Endemol UK

Something Borrowed, Ealing Studios
The Guest, Yorkshire Television
Natural History, Scorpio Films Ltd
George Orwell Against the Tide, Pelicula Films
Seven days that shook the world, Lion Television
All over Brazil, Tartan short
Anthony Trollope, BBC Television
Scotland's Empire, Wark Clements documentary
American Princess, Granada Television
Frontline Scotland, BBC Scotland
Sea of Souls, BBC Television
The Cone Gatherers, BBC Television
Ran Dan, BBC Scotland
Shoebox Zoo, BBC Television
Frozen, Limenal Films
E Equals, Liberty Films
The Live FLoor Show, BBC Scotland
Shackleton, First Sight Films
How 2, STV
Revolver, BBC Choice
Sweet Charity, The Comedy Unit
The Angry Brigade, BBC Scotland
Cambridge Spies, BBC Drama
The Key, Turnkey UK LTD

Consider the Lilies, BBC Scotland
 
 Theatre and Opera
 
 Long Gone Lonesome, The National Theatre of Scotland
The House of Bernarda Alba, The National Theatre of Scotland
Cardboard Castle, The Arches
La Traviatta, Scottish Opera
The Art of Swimming, Citizens Theatre
Post Horn Gallop, New Victory Players

After Mary Rose, Magnetic North
Historical Reconstruction, The Tall Ship
Guys and Dolls, New Victory Players
Otter Pie, Fish and Game
Can't Pay, Won't Pay!, Ramshorn Theat
re
Smoking with Lulu, Citizens Theatre
Factory Children, The High School of Glasgow
Tosca, English National Opera
Peter Pan, Dundee Rep Theatre
To the Moon, The Arches
Onegin, Scottish Opera
Tennessee Williams, The Arches
Whistle in the Dark, Citizens Theatre
Homage to Catalonia, West Yorkshire Playhouse
Twelfth Night, Borderline Theatre
Alls Well That Ends Well, Royal Shakespeare Company
Cherie, Citizens Theatre

Another America, Royal Opera House
Slab Boys, Traverse Theatre
His Dark Materials, Royal National Theatre
Stuart Little, Polka Theatre
Breezeblock Park, Liverpool Playhouse
Guys and Dolls, The High School of Glasgow
Beowulf, The Arches
An Englishman Abroad, Lane End Players
Romeo and Juliet, English Touring Theatre
Hansel and Gretel, Welsh National Opera
Nothing, Citizens Theatre
The Seagull, Edinburgh International Festival Society
Moon On A Rainbow Shawl, Nottingham Playhouse
The Magic Flute, Scottish Opera
Sweeney Todd, The Orpheus Club
Tom Sawyer, The High School of Glasgow

Marlene, English National Opera
Guys and Dolls, Pimlico Opera
The Last Yankee, The Arches
The Magic Flute, The Royal Opera House
Double Indemnity, Pitlochry Festival Theatre
Measure For Measure, Royal Shakespeare Company
Blythe Spirit, Theatre By The Lake
My Town, Giffnock Theatre Players
Joseph And His Coat Of Many Colours, New London Theatre
The Lion, The Witch, And The Wardrobe, Royal Shakespeare Company
The Merry Wives Of Windsor, Royal Shakespeare Company
Lucia di Lammermoor, Royal Opera House
Last Train To Nibroc, New Perspective Theatre
Anything Goes, London Welsh Club

Man and Superman, Pitlochry Festival Theatreounds
Thwaite, Almeida Theatre
The Nutcracker, Scottish Ballet
Uncle Vanya, Theatre Babel
Siegfried, Scottish opera
Saints Day, The Orange Tree Theatre
Ivanov, Royal National Theatre
The Taming Of The Shrew, Royal Lyceum Theatre
Sounds Of Progress, The Tron
Annie, The Mummers
See How They Run, Giffnock Players
Lulu, De Nederlandse Opera; Amsterdam
After The Dance, Salisbury Playhouse
Romeo And Juliet, Liverpool Playhouse

Sophies Choice, Royal Opera House
Matchmaker, Pitlochry Festival Theatre
Thais, The Lyric opera Of Chicago
La Rondine, Royal Opera House
The Powerbook, Royal National Theatre
Breaking The Code, The Gateway Theatre
The Cherry orchard, Citizens Theatre
A Streetcar Named Desire, The Royal Lyceum
A Midsummer Nights Dream, Royal Shakespeare Company
Driving Miss Daisy, Theatre Royal
Lucia di Lammermoor, Castleward Opera
Carmen, Glyndebourne Opera
Rosenkavalier, Scottish Opera
Oh What A Lovely War, Fintry amateur dramatic Society
The Ghost Train, The Royal Opera House
La Traviata, English Touring Opera

Rakes Progress, English National Opera
The Merchant Of Venice, The Royal Shakespeare Company
Dolly Wests Kitchen, Leicester Haymarket Theatre
Gods Liar, Almeida Theatre
Katya, Welsh National Opera
Cosi Van Tutti, Grangepark Opera
My Fair Lady, Royal National Theatre
The Cunning Little Vixen, De Vlaamse Opera
Cosi Van Tutti, Scottish Opera
Humble Boy, Royal National Theatre
Boulevarde Solitude, Royal Opera House
The Mother, Theatre By The Lake
View From The Bridge, Harrowgate White Rose Theatre
Buhnen Der Stadt Koln, The Ring
Folk Songs, English National Opera
La Strada, English National Opera
The Prisoner, English National Opera
Napoleon, Shaftesbury Theatre